Staff Directory
ADMINISTRATIVE AND CLERICAL STAFF
- Matt Hoffman - Principal
- Christine Nasuti - Assistant Principal
- Jody Jones –Principal’s Secretary/ Bookkeeper
- Jamie Shekels - Counseling Center Secretary
- Julia Lowe - Attendance Secretary
SIXTH GRADE TEAM
- Emily Morris - ELA
- Dana Kuehler - ELA
- Tina Church-Parker - Math
- Katie Cochran - Math
- Jennifer Ashbaugh - Math
- Lynn Izat - Social Studies
- Virginia Coleman - Social Studies
- Emily Simpson – ELA 6
- Donna Rishell - Science
Seventh Grade Team
- Michael Babylon - ELA
- Sonya Gjurich - ELA
- Kevin Greszler - ELA
- Jennifer Ashbaugh - Math
- Lorrie Trader - Math
- Danielle Wyand – Math 7
- Emily Simpson – ELA 7
- Lisa Waters - Science
- Lynn Izat - Science
- Trey Cobb - Social Studies
EIGHTH GRADE TEAM
- Mike Babylon - ELA
- Melissa Farr - ELA
- Dusty Jenkins - ELA
- Dan Nystrom - Math
- Jennifer Long - Math
- Lora Roth - Math
- Jonathan Hibbert - Science
- Lynn Izat - Science
- Virginia Coleman - Social Studies
- Jesse Smith - Social Studies
FINE ARTS TEAM
- Michelle Benda - Band
- Alex Moore - Vocal Music
- Cara Price - Orchestra
- Amanda Reahl - Art
Related Arts TEAM
- Jonas Horst - Tech Ed
- Kim Kerns - PE/Health
- Mike Messina - PE/Health
- David Herbert - Tech Ed
- Valerie Pozzutto-Pfister - Tech Ed/Media Specialist
- Tania Reyes - World Language/Spanish
school counselors
- Alice Kinsey - All of Grade 6, Grade 8 (last names A-K)
- Julie Holsinger - All of Grade 7, Grade 7 (last names L-Z)
- Carin Palczewski - Career Coach
Student Support
- Patrick Boulafentis - Pupil Personnel Worker
- Allison Spindler - English Learner (EL) Support
- Pam Ours - Lead Teacher
- Christina Hill - Paraprofessional
Special Education
- Jessika Crews - Spec. Ed. Math
- Theresa Mills – Spec. Ed. ELA
- Michele von Philp - Connections
- Crystal Moats - Compliance & Case Management
Paraprofessionals
- Tracey Wiggins - Paraprofessional
- Kathleen Hott - AISI
- Wendi Brophy – Paraprofessional
- Christopher Dao - Paraprofessional
Health Room/NUrse
- Tracy Robison
cUstodial
- Ronald Dagenhart - Head Custodian
- Galen Clipp - 2nd Shift Lead
- Rennis Fox - 2nd Shift
- Chad Randall - 2nd Shift
- Tucker Routzahn - 2nd Shift
Leadership
Matthew Hoffman, Principal Middle
Christine Nasuti, Asst Principal Middle